RPSC Assistant Professor Result 2026

RPSC Assistant Professor Result 2026 Out – Download Main and Reserve List PDF

RPSC Assistant Professor Result 2026 has been released on 21 October by the Rajasthan Public Service Commission for the College Education Competitive Examination 2023. The Main List and Reserve List contain 71 candidates each, along with roll numbers, merit positions and category-wise cut-off marks.

RPSC Assistant Professor Result

RPSC Assistant Professor Business Administration Result 2026 has been released on 21 October 2026 by the Rajasthan Public Service Commission (RPSC) for the Assistant Professor (College Education) Competitive Examination 2023. The Commission has published separate Main List and Reserve List result PDFs, each containing 71 candidates, along with roll numbers, merit ranks and category-wise cut-off marks. The results were prepared after interviews conducted from 4 June to 3 July 2026. Candidates can download both official result PDFs, search their roll numbers, check merit positions and review the General, SC, ST, OBC, MBC and EWS cut-off marks below.

RPSC Assistant Professor Business Administration Result 2026 Download PDF

The Rajasthan Public Service Commission has released the result preamble and cut-off marks for the Main List and Reserve List of Assistant Professor Business Administration under the College Education Competitive Examination 2023.

Both result documents are dated 21 October 2026 and are available separately on the official RPSC website.

Result DocumentCandidatesDownload Link
Main List Result and Cut-Off Marks71Download Main List PDF
Reserve List Result and Cut-Off Marks71Download Reserve List PDF

Also Read : WBPSC Stenographer Recruitment 2026

Latest Update: RPSC has announced the Business Administration Main List and Reserve List after completion of the interview process. Candidates should check the appropriate PDF to determine their result status.

RPSC Assistant Professor Business Administration Result 2026 Overview

ParticularsDetails
Recruitment AuthorityRajasthan Public Service Commission (RPSC)
Recruitment ExaminationAssistant Professor, Librarian and PTI (College Education) Competitive Examination 2023
PostAssistant Professor
SubjectBusiness Administration
DepartmentCollege Education Department, Rajasthan
Result Date21 October 2026
Earlier Written Result Dates6 March 2025 and 29 June 2026
Interview Dates4 June to 3 July 2026
Main List71 Candidates
Reserve List71 Candidates
Result FormatPDF
Result DetailsRoll Numbers, Merit Positions and Category-Wise Cut-Off Marks
Official Websiterpsc.rajasthan.gov.in

Also Read : WBPSC Stenographer Recruitment 2026

RPSC Assistant Professor Business Administration Result 2026 Important Dates

EventDate
Written Examination Result6 March 2025
Interview Process Began4 June 2026
Additional Written Result29 June 2026
Interview Process Concluded3 July 2026
Main List Released21 October 2026
Reserve List Released21 October 2026

Also Read : WBPSC Stenographer Recruitment 2026

RPSC Assistant Professor Business Administration Main List 2026

RPSC has declared 71 candidates successful in the Main List for Assistant Professor Business Administration following the interview stage.

The official result PDF contains the roll numbers of successful candidates together with their merit positions in brackets using the prefix M.

For example, the entry 2523335 (M-1) represents roll number 2523335 with merit position 1 in the Main List.

ParticularsDetails
Result TypeMain List
Total Listed Candidates71
Result Date21 October 2026
Merit Rank IndicatorM
Official PDFCheck Main List Result

Also Read : WBPSC Stenographer Recruitment 2026

RPSC Assistant Professor Business Administration Reserve List 2026

Along with the Main List, RPSC has released a separate Reserve List containing 71 candidates.

The reserve list includes the roll numbers of candidates placed in the reserve panel and their merit positions using the prefix R.

For example, 2590691 (R-1) indicates roll number 2590691 with reserve merit position 1.

According to the official notice, candidates in the reserve list may be recommended for appointment if the concerned department submits a requisition within the prescribed period.

The reserve list should not be interpreted as an automatic appointment or joining order.

ParticularsDetails
Result TypeReserve List
Total Listed Candidates71
Result Date21 October 2026
Merit Rank IndicatorR
Official PDFCheck Reserve List Result

RPSC Assistant Professor Business Administration Cut Off Marks 2026

The Rajasthan Public Service Commission has published category-wise cut-off marks for the Business Administration Main List and Reserve List.

The following table presents the principal vertical-reservation categories from the official result documents.

CategoryMain List Cut OffReserve List Cut Off
General (UR)137.89122.07
Scheduled Caste (SC) – General128.55111.05
Scheduled Tribe (ST) – General99.3595.36
Other Backward Class (OBC) – General126.49116.23
Most Backward Class (MBC) – General98.3585.17
Economically Weaker Section (EWS) – General129.05108.61
General (UR) – Widow47.44N.A.
General (UR) – DV108.82N.A.

Also Read : WBPSC Stenographer Recruitment 2026

RPSC Assistant Professor Business Administration Main List Horizontal Reservation Cut Off 2026

RPSC has separately published cut-off marks for applicable horizontal-reservation categories in the Main List.

Horizontal Reservation CategoryMain List Cut Off
Ex-Serviceman – General (UR)79.22
Ex-Serviceman – OBCN.A.
Ex-Serviceman – EWSN.A.
Persons with Disabilities – B/LV98.12
Persons with Disabilities – D., H.H.65.53
Persons with Disabilities – Other Group Listed in NoticeN.A.

RPSC Assistant Professor Business Administration Reserve List Horizontal Reservation Cut Off 2026

Horizontal Reservation CategoryReserve List Cut Off
Ex-Serviceman – General (UR)N.A.
Ex-Serviceman – OBCN.A.
Ex-Serviceman – EWSN.A.
Persons with Disabilities – B/LV90.68
Persons with Disabilities – D., H.H.N.A.
Persons with Disabilities – Other Group Listed in NoticeN.A.

Candidates should consult the relevant PDF for complete category labels, date-of-birth entries and reservation conditions.

How to Download RPSC Assistant Professor Business Administration Result 2026?

  1. Visit the official Rajasthan Public Service Commission website at rpsc.rajasthan.gov.in.
  2. Open the Results or Latest News section.
  3. Locate the result announcements dated 21 October 2026.
  4. Find the Assistant Professor Business Administration Result Preamble and Cut-Off Marks.
  5. Select the Main List or Reserve List as applicable.
  6. Open the official result PDF.
  7. Use Ctrl + F on a computer or the search option in a mobile PDF reader.
  8. Enter your roll number to search the list.
  9. Check your merit position, if listed.
  10. Download the PDF and save it for future reference.

How to Check RPSC Business Administration Merit Rank 2026?

The RPSC result documents provide merit positions next to candidates’ roll numbers.

Result IndicatorMeaning
M-1Merit Position 1 in the Main List
M-2Merit Position 2 in the Main List
R-1Merit Position 1 in the Reserve List
R-2Merit Position 2 in the Reserve List
(P)Provisional

Candidates should match their roll numbers exactly and read the notes attached to their result document.

RPSC Business Administration Result 2026 – Provisional Candidates

Both the Main List and Reserve List include some roll-number entries marked with (P).

RPSC states that P indicates a provisional result status.

Candidates whose roll numbers contain this indicator should follow the applicable official instructions and any subsequent clarification issued by the Commission.

RPSC Assistant Professor Business Administration Interview 2026

According to the official result preamble, RPSC conducted the interview process from 4 June to 3 July 2026 for candidates provisionally declared successful in the earlier written examination results.

The Commission considered the interview process and applicable service rules while preparing the Main List and Reserve List.

The result documents dated 21 October 2026 provide the successful roll numbers and category-wise cut-off marks.

What Happens After RPSC Assistant Professor Business Administration Result 2026?

Candidates whose roll numbers appear in the Main List should follow subsequent official recruitment and appointment instructions.

Candidates appearing in the Reserve List should understand that their inclusion does not automatically confirm appointment. Recommendations from the reserve panel depend on requisitions from the concerned department and the applicable rules.

Candidates with provisional or withheld results should monitor RPSC announcements for any further instructions.

RPSC Assistant Professor Business Administration Result 2026 Important Links

DescriptionOfficial Link
RPSC Business Administration Main List Result PDFDownload Main List and Cut-Off Marks
RPSC Business Administration Reserve List Result PDFDownload Reserve List and Cut-Off Marks
RPSC Latest Result AnnouncementsCheck Latest News
RPSC Official WebsiteVisit Official Website

Also Read : WBPSC Stenographer Recruitment 2026

RPSC Assistant Professor Business Administration Result 2026 – FAQs

Q1. Is RPSC Assistant Professor Result 2026 released?

Yes. RPSC released the Main List and Reserve List results on 21 October 2026.

Q2. What is the RPSC Business Administration Result 2026 date?

Both official result notices are dated 21 October 2026.

Q3. How many candidates are included in the RPSC Business Administration Main List?

The Main List contains 71 candidates.

Q4. How many candidates are included in the RPSC Reserve List?

The Reserve List contains 71 candidates.

Q5. Where can I download RPSC Assistant Professor Result 2026?

Candidates can download both official result PDFs through the Rajasthan Public Service Commission website.

Tags: RPSC Assistant Professor Result 2026, RPSC Assistant Professor Exam Result 2026, Rajasthan Assistant Professor Result 2026, RPSC Assistant Professor Result PDF, RPSC Assistant Professor Result Download, RPSC Assistant Professor Result Direct Link, RPSC Assistant Professor Result 2026 Latest Update, RPSC Assistant Professor Result Release Date 2026

SARKARI OFFICER Editorial Team

Written by

SARKARI OFFICER Editorial Team

**SarkariOfficer.com – Government Job Updates & Career Information** SarkariOfficer.com is an online information platform dedicated to helping students, job seekers, and competitive exam aspirants stay informed about government job opportunities across India. We provide updates and useful information on the latest government job notifications, online application forms, exam results, admit cards, answer keys, exam syllabuses, admissions, eligibility criteria, important dates, and recruitment processes. Our goal is to make career-related information easy to understand and accessible to aspirants from different educational backgrounds. Whether you are preparing for SSC, UPSC, Railway, Banking, Police, Defence, Teaching, State PSC, or other government examinations, SarkariOfficer.com aims to help you find relevant updates and important recruitment information in one place. We encourage every candidate to verify eligibility requirements, application deadlines, fees, and other details through the official notification and website of the relevant recruiting authority before applying. **Our Mission:** To help aspirants make informed career decisions by providing clear, useful, and accessible information about government jobs and competitive examinations. **Website:** [https://www.sarkariofficer.com/](https://www.sarkariofficer.com/) Important: Use “SarkariOfficer Editorial Team” only if it accurately represents your publishing process. Avoid claiming that your website is an official government website or that every notification is verified unless you can support those claims. Clearly linking readers to the relevant official recruitment notification helps establish trust.

View all posts by SARKARI OFFICER Editorial Team